HomeCarriersEvriEvri Standard 48

Evri Standard 48

Evri Standard 48: the economy tracked option. Drop off at a ParcelShop or locker, delivery in two to three working days. Compare it against every other service on your route in one search, with the price, transit estimate and size limit shown before you book.

Get a quote

Live rates
Bigger or multiple parcels? Use the full form
A courier carrying parcels into a high-street convenience shop, with a blue Evri electric van parked behind
The service

What is Evri Standard 48?

The economy tracked option. Drop off at a ParcelShop or locker, delivery in two to three working days. It sits within Evri's range alongside Next Day and ParcelShop Drop Off, and the difference between them is speed and price rather than handling.

Speed

How fast is Evri Standard 48?

Two to three working days. The exact estimate for your route is shown in the quote, along with the latest booking time for that service. If you are close to a cut off, the quote tells you before you pay rather than after.

Specification

The specification

Evri Standard 48 specification
DetailEvri Standard 48
CarrierEvri
CoverageUK only
SpeedTwo to three working days
TrackingIncluded as standard
Drop offIncluded in the quote where the carrier offers it
CollectionWhere available, fee shown before payment
Size and weight limitShown per service in your results
VATIncluded in the quoted price
Cost

What does Evri Standard 48 cost?

Price depends on size, weight, route and how fast you need it, so there is no single figure. What ParcelMatch guarantees is that the figure you see is the figure you pay: the carrier rate, one small fixed platform fee and VAT, with any collection fee and any remote area surcharge already included.

From £2.95

Across all carriers, for a small tracked parcel.

VAT included

Shown in full before you pay, never added after.

Collection fee in the figure

Any collection fee is already in the price you see.

Surcharges included

Any remote area surcharge is in the quote.

The fit

When to choose it

Anything without a deadline where the lowest tracked price is the point.

The range

Evri Standard 48 or another Evri service?

ServiceSpeedPage
Standard 48 (this page)Two to three working daysThis page
Next DayNext working dayNext Day
ParcelShop Drop OffVaries by service chosenParcelShop Drop Off

All of them are priced on the same quote, so you can see the gap in pounds rather than reading about it.

Questions

Evri Standard 48 questions

The things senders ask before booking Evri Standard 48. Anything else, just ask.

Still stuck?Our UK team replies in minutes.
How long does Evri Standard 48 take?
Two to three working days. Your quote shows the estimate for your specific route before you book.
Is Evri Standard 48 tracked?
Yes. Tracking is included as standard, and every carrier appears on one tracking page rather than on separate sites.
How much is Evri Standard 48?
It depends on size, weight, route and speed. The full price, VAT included, is shown before you pay, with no surcharges added afterwards.
Can I drop off or does it have to be collected?
Drop off is included in the quote where the carrier offers it, and collection is available on most services for a fee shown before payment. Both appear in the same set of results.
Ready when you are

Compare Evri Standard 48

Enter two postcodes and a parcel size to price Evri Standard 48 against every alternative on your route.

VAT included, collection fees shown before you pay
A courier handing a parcel to a customer at the door
Delivery team loading parcels into a collection van
A recipient signing for a delivered parcel
£2.95small parcels from